Home / News / PDP COUNCILORSHIP CANDIDATE LIST: EDITED AND APPROVED NAMES

PDP COUNCILORSHIP CANDIDATE LIST: EDITED AND APPROVED NAMES

PDP COUNCILORSHIP CANDIDATE LIST: EDITED AND APPROVED NAMES

 

Peoples Democratic Party, Akwa Ibom State Chapter has released a new version of PDP councillorship candidate list for the 2nd December local government election in Akwa Ibom.

The publicity Secretary of the Party Comrade Ini Ememobong made this known via a press release.

“Please find below the final and approved list of successful Councillorship candidates.There was a mix up in the earlier version released by me in the early hours of today. This version therefore overrides the penultimate version, which has now been formally retracted”

 

ABAK S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 ABAK URBAN I OTOBONG ENOBONG UMANA
2 ABAK URBAN II SOLOMON M. UDEME
3 ABAK URBAN III SUNDAY SUNDAY AKPAN
4 ABAK URBAN IV NSIBIET PETER AKPAKPAN
5 AFAHA OBONG I MONICA JOSEPH IKPA
6 AFAHA OBONG II DANIEL UKO DANIEL
7 MIDIM I UDUAK ETUKUDO
8 MIDIM II UMOREN IFIOK FRANCIS
9 OTORO I VICTOR JOHN UDO
10 OTORO II SAMUEL UDO ROBERT
11 OTORO III UMUABIA, KING EMMANUEL
ABAK LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

EASTERN OBOLO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 EASTERN OBOLO I MANASSEH JOSEPH OROMENE
2 EASTERN OBOLO II ABOH MACLEAN ABOH
3 EASTERN OBOLO III OTUYAK OWEN DIDYMUS
4 EASTERN OBOLO IV RICHARD RICHARD EBENEZER
5 EASTERN OBOLO V JOSEPH EMEKA AMON
6 EASTERN OBOLO VI ABRAHAM MATHIAS ODION
7 EASTERN OBOLO VII RAPHAEL RAPHAEL ESAU
8 EASTERN OBOLO VIII UROKPOI MICHAEL MKPA
9 EASTERN OBOLO IX SMART SMART JAJA
10 EASTERN OBOLO X URO CHINYERE DANIEL

EKET LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 URBAN I UMOH JAMES EKOTUMOH
2 URBAN II KUFRE IMO EKPE
3 URBAN III FRANCIS TOM EBITU
4 URBAN IV PASCHAL ODUNGIDE AKPADIAHA
5 CENTRAL I MMAYEN OKON BEN
6 CENTRAL II AKANINYENE TOMMY IKOTT
7 CENTRAL III VICTOR HARUNA EKPUK
8 CENTRAL IV GODWIN MONDAY THOMPSON
9 CENTRAL V EMEM WILSON BASSEY
10 OKON I EDWIN EMMANUEL SAMPSON
11 OKON II EKAETTE AFIA EKPENYONG

ESIT EKET LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 EKPENE OBO EMMANUEL SUNDAY OKPODIGHE
2 EDOR AKIDMFIN OKON UMANA
3 EBE EKPI BEN EMMANUEL AKPAN
4 IKPA SAMUEL JIMMY AKPE
5 UQUO SUNDAY ETIM TOM
6 EBIGHI OKPONO SAMUEL BASSEY ISANGEDIHE
7 ETEBI IDUNG ASSAN MKPONG SUNDAY ISANGEDIGHI
8 ETEBI AKWATA COMFORT OKON HENSHAW
9 AKPAUTONG DANIEL EDT AKPE
10 NTAK INYANG COLLINS NKEREUWEM JIMMY

ESSIEN UDIM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 ADIASIM FRIDAY UKO PETER
2 AFAHA EKERETTE EDET AKPAKPAN
3 EKPEYONG I KUFRE AUGUSTINE AKPAN
4 EKPEYONG II MFON THOMAS ABRAHAM
5 IKPE ANNANG INNOCENT RAYMOND UDOUTIN
6 ODORO IKOT I OKOKON UDO UWAK
7 ODORO IKOT II ESEME AUGUSTINE AKPAN
8 OKON JOSEPH PATRICK AWA
9 UKANA EAST UDUAKOBONG INNOCENT UMOH
10 UKANA WEST I UDUAK BERNARD AFANGIDEH
11 UKANA WEST II EDEMEKA UDO EKPE

ETIM EKPO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 ETIM EKPO I ENOBONG SUNDAY JOHN
2 ETIM EKPO II USEN JOHN AKPAN
3 ETIM EKPO III UBONG FRIDAY AKPANUDO
4 ETIM EKPO IV IME OKON SOLOMON
5 ETIM EKPO V ANIETIE BENSON MOSES
6 ETIM EKPO VI ANIEKAN FRIDAY UDOAMA
7 ETIM EKPO VII EMEM ISAAC UDONKANG
8 ETIM EKPO VIII INNOCENT THOMPSON NTUK
9 ETIM EKPO IX IFIOKOBONG AMOS JIM
10 ETIM EKPO X AFIA IME PAUL

ETINAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 ETINAN URBAN I JOSEPH ISAAC EDUOK
2 ETINAN URBAN II OKON JOHN OKOP
3 ETINAN URBAN III UBONG EMMANUEL PETERS
4 ETINAN URBAN IV ENO JOHNSON OKOKO
5 ETINAN URBAN V IDONGESIT KENNETH LAWSON
6 SOUTHERN IMAN I UBONG KINGSLEY ETUK
7 SOUTHERN IMAN II NSE GIBSON GEORGE
8 SOUTHERN IMAN III MFON EKARIKA EKONG
9 SOUTHERN IMAN IV CLEMENT BASSEY UTIOH
10 NORTHERN IMAN I JOHN JACOB UDOFIA
11 NORTHERN IMAN II ABASIAMA A. UDOFA

ALSO READ  RESULTS OF PDP LG CHAIRMANSHIP PRIMARIES IN AKWA IBOM STATE

IBENO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 IBENO I ULAETOR SAMUEL ENOBONG
2 IBENO II GRACE ITOHOWO EKPE
3 IBENO III ANTHONY ALFRED OKON
4 IBENO IV NSEABASI SAMUEL ELIJAH
5 IBENO V INYANG AKPAN PETER
6 IBENO VI IKPE EBREWONG IKPE
7 IBENO VII HASSON HASSON EKPO
8 IBENO VIII SAMUEL M. SAM
9 IBENO IX EMMANUEL OKON MKPA
10 IBENO X OWOIDIGHE M. ODIONGITO

IBESIKPO ASUTAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 IBESIKPO I DAVID OKON AKWA
2 IBESIKPO II EKONG EDEM UDOEYOP
3 IBESIKPO III NTIEDO OKON BEN
4 IBESIKPO IV EFFIONG MOSES ETIM
5 IBESIKPO V ANIEKAN EDEM EYO
6 ASUTAN I ATTAH, IMO GODWIN
7 ASUTAN II EKANEM ARIT ABASIAMA
8 ASUTAN III UBON NATHANIEL UDOFIA
9 ASUTAN IV UDOM, NKEREUWEM SAMPSON
10 ASUTAN V UKEME SUNDAY EDET

IBIONO IBOM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 IBIONO EASTERN I ESSIENOBONG EBIANG
2 IBIONO EASTERN II VICTOR OKOPEDI UDO
3 IBIONO WESTERN I ENOBONG UDO EKONG
4 IBIONO WESTERN II PETER DONALD ASUQUO
5 IBIONO SOUTHERN I EKOPIMOH P. EDET
6 IBIONO SOUTHERN II ETIM UDUAK GODWIN
7 IBIONO NORTHERN I BLESSING ROBERT DAVID
8 IBIONO NORTHERN II ANIETIE ASUQUO NKPONAM
9 IBIONO CENTRAL I JOSEPH UDO AKPAN
10 IBIONO CENTRAL II MANDU SUNDAY EDUESE
11 IKPANYA JACOB JOHN SAMPSON

IKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 URBAN I UTIBE CLETUS UKPONG
2 URBAN II FRANCIS NICHOLAS UKE
3 ACHAN I ANIEFIOK SUNDAY AKPAN
4 ACAHN II IMABONG SAMUEL UDO
5 ACHAN III FRIDAY SUNDAY EKEKE
6 ITO I ABIGAIL IMO ANTHONY
7 ITO II JUSTICE MONDAY AKPANOSUNG
8 ITO III MFON SUNDAY BENSON
9 ODORO I UNWANA UKPONGETOR
10 ODORO II EUNICE AARON UDO

IKONO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 IKONO MIDDLE I DANIEL EFFIONG OKOIBU
2 IKONO MIDDLE II UNWANA ARCHIBONG NTUEN
3 IKONO MIDDLE III ASUQUO UDO UDO
4 IKONO MIDDLE IV SAMUEL SUNDAY UDOH
5 IKONO SOUTH NDIFREKE SUNDAY UKPONG
6 NKWOT I UDOFIA, ANWANGA-ABASI EDEM
7 NKWOT II AKWAOWO ERNEST INYANG
8 NDIYA/ IKOT IDAHA ANIEKAN ASUQUO AKPAN
9 EDIENE I EKPEMA EDET MBABA
10 EDIENE II SYLVANUS EFFIONG INYANG
11 ITAK EMEM JUSTINE GEORGE

IKOT ABASI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 IKPA IBEKWE I JOHN AKPAN UWA
2 IKPA IBEKWE II OKON UFOT PETER
3 UKPOM ETE I NSIKAN INYANG ETOKAKPAN
4 UKPOM ETE II AKPAN UMO ETUK
5 UKPOM OKON ANIEFIOK OBOT UDOM
6 EDEMEYA I IDONGESIT SUNDAY OTON
7 EDEMEYA II EKPOUDO UNAOWO MONDAY
8 EDEMEYA III ANIETIE JOSEPH EKPAT
9 IKPA NUNG ASANG I VINCENT PATRICK IWOK
10 IKPA NUNG ASANG II DORATHY RICHARD PHILIP

IKOT EKPENE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 IKOT EKPENE I IFIOK SAMUEL OKURE
2 IKOT EKPENE II ESANG OKON OTU
3 IKOT EKPENE III MATHEW OKON UMOH
4 IKOT EKPENE IV INYENE NSONGURUA
5 IKOT EKPENE V GLORY WILFRED UKOENIN
6 IKOT EKPENE VI EMMANUEL E. AKPAN
7 IKOT EKPENE VII UMOH SUNDAY AKPAN
8 IKOT EKPENE VIII DANIEL ENANG
9 IKOT EKPENE IX UBONG VALENTINE ANOSA
10 IKOT EKPENE X ENO MOSES ENANG
11 IKOT EKPENE XI NAMSO OKON NNAH

INI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 IKPE I NSIKAK AKPAN UDO
2 IKPE II OFFIONG ANIEFIOK ASUQUO
3 ITU MBONUSO UKPABIO PETER JAMES
4 NKARI OKON AKANG UTIN
5 IWERRE MONDAY OTOMONG NYAH
6 IKONO NORTH I CHRISTOPHER EDET UDOH
7 IKONO NORTH II MR UDO EMMANUEL JOHN
8 IKONO NORTH III OFONMBUK AUGUSTINE UKPONG
9 ODORO UKWOT IME INNIH UDOH
10 USUK OKWOT JOHN PAUL UKPABIO

ITU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 OKU IBOKU HELEN EFFIONG NTA
2 MBIABONG/AYADEHE FELIX ANDEM
3 EAST ITAM I OKON IFIOK EKPENYONG
4 EAST ITAM II IME VICTOR ETIM
5 EAST ITAM III AKPAN, GEORGE OKON
6 EAST ITAM IV UDO, BOKIME EDEDEM
7 EAST ITAM V ARCHIBONG, PEACE OKOKON
8 WEST ITAM I OTOBONG EFFIONG EKONG
9 WEST ITAM II BASSEY BASSEY ETIM
10 WEST ITAM III INIBEHE OKON NYONG

ALSO READ  Breaking News! Rev Fr. Patrick Edet Resigns as Catholic Priest

MBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 ENWANG I ANIETIE EFIONG EFAI
2 ENWANG II UWEM OKON ASUKWO
3 EBUGHU I SAMUEL NKEREUWEM
4 EBUGHU II OKON ASUQUO FRANK
5 UDESI EFFIONG OKON ANWANA
6 EFIAT I INAM EYO OKON
7 EFIAT II FELIX EFFIONG ASUQUO
8 IBAKA MOSES EDET ISEMIN
9 UDA I EMMANUEL ASUKWO OKON
10 UDA II EDET EFFIONG SIMEON

MKPAT ENIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 UKPUM MINYA I NKOP LAWRENCE PIUS
2 UKPUM MINYA II UMANAH CELESTINE JAMES
3 UKPUM MINYA III NSIKAN UDO SIMON
4 UKPUM MINYA IV UBOM KINGSLEY AKPAN
5 IKPA IBOM I USEN USEN BASSEY
6 IKPA IBOM II INI MACAULAY AKPAN
7 IKPA IBOM III LAWRENCE BERBARD THOMAS
8 IKPA IBOM IV ODION UDO EKIKO
9 IBIAKU I ANIEWO JOHN UDOH
10 IBIAKU II UBON GABRIEL UWEM
11 IBIAKU III JUMBO CHRISTIAN MICHAEL
12 IKPA IKONO I SATURDAY FRIDAY BROWN
13 IKPA IKONO II AFIA FRIDAY AMOS
14 IKPA IKONO III DANIEL FRIDAY OKON

NSIT ATAI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 EASTERN NSIT I INIOBONG SUNDAY OKON
2 EASTERN NSIT II MERCY ROBSON AKWA
3 EASTERN NSIT III EDO JOHN NOAH
4 EASTERN NSIT IV RAPHAEL TOM ETIM
5 EASTERN NSIT V SUNNY EFIONG JACK
6 EASTERN NSIT VI LINUS WILLIAM EDEM
7 EASTERN NSIT VII BEN UDO
8 EASTERN NSIT VIII UBONG EMMANUEL ELIJAH
9 EASTERN NSIT IX EMMANUEL ETIM DAVIS
10 EASTERN NSIT X VICTOR UDO ETIM

NSIT IBOM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 ASANG I UDEME EDET EFFIONG
2 ASANG II EMMANUEL EKANEM
3 ASANGIII CHRISTIANA EKONG
4 ASANGIV VICTOR IBANGA
5 ASANGV SUNDAY JOHN AKPAN
6 MBIASO I AKAN OFFONG
7 MBIASO II UDUAK J. UBOM
8 MBIASO III INYENE MICHAEL BASSEY
9 MBIASO IV ODUDU WILLIAMS NDEMEKANG
10 MBIASO V EKONG UNAM

NSIT UBIUM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 IBIAKPAN OBOTIM I MFONISO BASSEY JOHN
2 IBIAKPAN OBOTIM II JACKSON ANIETIE ETTETE
3 ITRETO SIMON PETER AKPAN
4 NDIYA INIOBONG GEORGE EDEM
5 UBIUM NORTH I ATIANG DICKSON SUNDAY
6 UBIUM NORTH II MANASSEH MONDAY WILLIAMS
7 UBIUM NORTH III IDONGESIT UNANAOWO ESSIET
8 UBIUM SOUTH I EKOPIMO EKOPIMO EDO
9 UBIUM SOUTH II OBONGETUK AKPABIO EKWERE
10 UBIUM SOUTH III JOHN EFFIONG JOHN

OBOT AKARA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 IKOT ABIA I FRIDAY EKPENYONG EKANEM
2 IKOT ABIA II MARY INIOBONG JOHN
3 IKOT ABIA III SIMON DOMINIC AKPAN
4 OBOT AKARA I IBORO NWAFOR OKON
5 OBOT AKARA II PAUL ETIM UDOM
6 OBOT AKARA III JACOB IDIO
7 NTO EDINO I FRIDAY OKON ETOTOHO
8 NTO EDINO II MICHAEL A. UDOMBEKE
9 NTO EDINO III BASIL DAN
10 NTO EDINO IV IBEREDEM J. AKPAN

OKOBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 OKOPEDI I PETER UDOH EYAH
2 OKOPEDI II BASSEY PAUL BASSEY
3 NUNG ATAI/UBE I PATIENCE EKAETTE EBRENE
4 NUNG ATAI/UBE II UMOH FRIDAY EDEM
5 ATAI/MBUKPO/UDUNG NKEREUWEM ESEDEM
6 EWEME I JOSEPH OKON SOLOMON
7 EWEME II ANTE COMFORT OKON
8 OFFI I DAVID NYONG BASSEY
9 OFFI II EDET EDET OLUHU
10 EKEYA EFFIONG IMMACULATA PAUL

ONNA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 AWA I PAUL ISAAC BEN
2 AWA II UDOM MICHAEL INYANG
3 AWA III ROSE EKANEM NKANTA
4 AWA IV ANIETIE UDO EKPA
5 NUNG NDEM I ENO SUNDAY ROBERT
6 NUNG NDEM II DICKSON IKPE IKPE
7 ONIONG EAST I SUNDAY AKPAN BENJAMIN
8 ONIONG EAST II AGNES UFOT UDOFOT
9 ONIONG EAST III JOHN JUSTINE TOBY
10 ONIONG WEST I GEORGE, AKPAN EKPO
11 ONIONG WEST II ANIEKAN ASUQUO EKANEM
12 ONIONG WEST III NSIKAN EMMANUEL AKPAN

ALSO READ  PARIS CLUB REFUND: A'Ibom Govt to pay Next of kin - Pensions and Gratuities

ORON LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 ORON URBAN I OKPO JULIET ASUQUO
2 ORON URBAN II OKON BASSEY OKON
3 ORON URBAN III ETIM EMMANUEL EKPENYONG
4 ORON URBAN IV EFFIONG OKON ATANANG
5 ORON URBAN V BASSEY HENRY EDET
6 ORON URBAN VI ESIN INWANG EDET
7 ORON URBAN VII EFFIONG BASSEY EDOHONSI
8 ORON URBAN VIII EFFIONG EFFIONG ONUKAK
9 ORON URBAN IX EFFIONG OKON UWEH
10 ORON URBAN X OKON EFFIONG JOHN

ORUK ANAM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 IKOT IBRITAM I VICTORIA JAMES MARAK
2 IKOT IBRITAM II UDUAK UDEME UDOETUK
3 NDOT/IKOT OKORO I INIBEHE POLYCARP BRENDA
4 NDOT/IKOT OKORO II AKAN FRIDAY UDOM
5 NDOT/IKOT OKORO III IDONGESIT ARCHIBONG THOMPSON
6 NDOT/IKOT OKORO IV UYOBONG ARCHIBONG UDO
7 EKPARAKWA EMMANUEL JIMMY JOHN
8 ABAK MIDIM I RAPHAEL JAMESON OKORO
9 ABAK MIDIM II SUNDAY FESTUS AKPAN
10 ABAK MIDIM III IMO MALACHY NKANTION
11 ABAK MIDIM IV ANIEFIOK UDOEKPO
12 IBESIT/NUNG IKOT I INIODU SOLOMON
13 IBESIT/NUNG IKOT II USUNGOBONG JACKSON

UDUNG UKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 UDUNG UKO I ASUQUO BASSEY EDET
2 UDUNG UKO II EDET NYONG OTONGUMA
3 UDUNG UKO III OROKEDI DUNCAN OKON
4 UDUNG UKO IV OKON EFFIONG UMIOM
5 UDUNG UKO V DUNCAN SOLOMON OKON
6 UDUNG UKO VI INI EFFIONG EKPO
7 UDUNG UKO VII ETIM EFFIONG OBONG
8 UDUNG UKO VIII EMMANUEL OKON JAMES
9 UDUNG UKO IX NKOYO ATTAH
10 UDUNG UKO X EFFIONG EFFIONG UMOH

UKANAFUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 UKANAFUN URBAN NSIKANABASI ALFRED IDEM
2 SOUTHERN UKANAFUN I JIM ISAIAH OKURE
3 SOUTHERN UKANAFUN II PRECIOUS EKPEDEME OTONG
4 NORTHERN UKANAFUN I INEMESIT FRANK AKPAN
5 NORTHERN UKANAFUN II EMMANUEL EVENTUS KOKA
6 NORTHERN AFAHA I ABASIOFON ISAIAH MOSES
7 NORTHERN AFAHA II OFONIME DOMINIC SAMUEL
8 SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG I UWEM SUNDAY JOHN
9 SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG II ETANGSEMA JOHNSON AKPAN
10 SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG III UDEME THOMPSON UDOFIA
11 SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG IV UFOKOBONG UBOKUDOM OWEN

URUAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 CENTRAL URBAN I ABEL EFFIOM JAMES
2 CENTRAL URBAN II IDORENYIN UYAH MARCEL
3 CENTRAL URBAN III KEPPY BASSEY EKPENYONG
4 NORTHERN URUAN I WILLIAM SEBASTIAN UDO
5 NORTHERN URUAN II RICHARD FRANCIS BASSEY
6 SOUTHERN URUAN I ASUQUO INI OKON
7 SOUTHERN URUAN II UKEME EDET ETIM
8 SOUTHERN URUAN III ANADO LAWRENCE EDET
9 SOUTHERN URUAN IV JOSEPH ASUQUO ETIM
10 SOUTHERN URUAN V IDONGESIT EFFIONG OKON
11 SOUTHERN URUAN VI BASSEY EDEM DOMINIC

URUE OFFONG/ORUKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 URUE OFFONG I ARCHIBONG EDWIN EFFIONG
2 URUE OFFONG II EDEKE JOHN GEORGE
3 URUE OFFONG III BIGTIME OKON EMMANUEL
4 URUE OFFONG IV EDEM OKON ONOWO
5 URUE OFFONG V JOHN EDET OKON
6 ORUKO I GODWIN EDET ONUKAK
7 ORUKO II LAWRENCE OKON ETIM
8 ORUKO III ELDER EDET ASUQUO INIEKUNG
9 ORUKO IV MARY ONYIANANA AMBA
10 ORUKO V KATE EDET OKON

UYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N WARD CANDIDATE
1 UYO URBAN I KUFRE EDEM MENDIE
2 UYO URBANII IBANGA IMEOBONG BASSEY
3 UYO URBANIII UTANG UBONG ASUQUO
4 ETOII JAMES CHRISTOPHER JOSHUA
5 ETOI II OFFIONG KUFREMFON EDET
6 OFFOT I UWEM EFFIONG ASUQUO
7 OFFOT II NATHANIEL SEBASTIAN UDO
8 IKONO I UMOETTE IMAOBONG SAMUEL
9 IKONO II ANTHONY NELSON EKONG
10 OKU I OKON EKONG SUNDAY
11 OKU II IFIOK ETIM AKPAN

 

Do you ever witness news or have a story that should be featured on Sitippe Akwa Ibom.? Submit your stories, pictures and videos to us now via WhatsApp: +2347032506757, Social Media @sitippe: #AkwaIbomsitippe & DM or Email: admin@sitippe.com

About sitippe

Check Also

ibom-mandate-shoe-size

IBOM MANDATE CRUSADERS INAUGURATES ABUJA AND 19 NORTHERN STATE CHAPTERS

IBOM MANDATE CRUSADERS INAUGURATES ABUJA AND 19 NORTHERN STATE CHAPTERS … As Martha Udom, Etido …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com