Home / News / LIST OF SUCCESSFUL PDP COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL PDP COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES FOR THE PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY

At the conclusion of the state wide nomination for councillorship candidates of the Peoples Democratic Party, Akwa Ibom State, the State Chairman, Obong Paul Ekpo has forwarded the list of successful candidates in their respective wards.

They are to reach out to their respective Chairmanship Candidates for further information.
Signed:
Comrade Ini Ememobong, ANIPR
State Publicity Secretary

ABAK LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
ABAK URBAN I
OTOBONG ENOBONG UMANA
2
ABAK URBAN II
SOLOMON M. UDEME
3
ABAK URBAN III
SUNDAY SUNDAY AKPAN
4
ABAK URBAN IV
BENITA FRIDAY UKPE
5
AFAHA OBONG I
MONICA JOSEPH IKPA
6
AFAHA OBONG II
DANIEL UKO DANIEL
7
MIDIM I
UDUAK ETUKUDO
8
MIDIM II
UMOREN IFIOK FRANCIS
9
OTORO I
VICTOR JOHN UDO
10
OTORO II
SAMUEL UDO ROBERT
11
OTORO III
UMUABIA, KING EMMANUEL

EASTERN OBOLO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
EASTERN OBOLO I
MANASSEH JOSEPH OROMENE
2
EASTERN OBOLO II
ABOH MACLEAN ABOH
3
EASTERN OBOLO III
OTUYAK OWEN DIDYMUS
4
EASTERN OBOLO IV
RICHARD RICHARD EBENEZER
5
EASTERN OBOLO V
JOSEPH EMEKA AMON
6
EASTERN OBOLO VI
ABRAHAM MATHIAS ODION
7
EASTERN OBOLO VII
RAPHAEL RAPHAEL ESAU
8
EASTERN OBOLO VIII
UROKPOI MICHAEL MKPA
9
EASTERN OBOLO IX
SMART SMART JAJA
10
EASTERN OBOLO X
URO CHINYERE DANIEL

EKET LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
URBAN I
UMOH JAMES EKOTUMOH
2
URBAN II
KUFRE IMO EKPE
3
URBAN III
FRANCIS TOM EBITU
4
URBAN IV
PASCHAL ODUNGIDE AKPADIAHA
5
CENTRAL I
MMAYEN OKON BEN
6
CENTRAL II
AKANINYENE TOMMY IKOTT
7
CENTRAL III
VICTOR HARUNA EKPUK
8
CENTRAL IV
GODWIN MONDAY THOMPSON
9
CENTRAL V
EMEM WILSON BASSEY
10
OKON I
EDWIN EMMANUEL SAMPSON
11
OKON II
EKAETTE AFIA EKPENYONG

ESIT EKET LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
EKPENE OBO
EMMANUEL SUNDAY OKPODIGHE
2
EDOR
AKIDMFIN OKON UMANA
3
EBE EKPI
BEN EMMANUEL AKPAN
4
IKPA
SAMUEL JIMMY AKPE
5
UQUO
SUNDAY ETIM TOM
6
EBIGHI OKPONO
SAMUEL BASSEY ISANGEDIHE
7
ETEBI IDUNG ASSAN
MKPONG SUNDAY ISANGEDIGHI
8
ETEBI AKWATA
COMFORT OKON HENSHAW
9
AKPAUTONG
DANIEL EDT AKPE
10
NTAK INYANG
COLLINS NKEREUWEM JIMMY

ESSIEN UDIM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
ADIASIM
FRIDAY UKO PETER
2
AFAHA
EKERETTE EDET AKPAKPAN
3
EKPEYONG I
KUFRE AUGUSTINE AKPAN
4
EKPEYONG II
MFON THOMAS ABRAHAM
5
IKPE ANNANG
INNOCENT RAYMOND UDOUTIN
6
ODORO IKOT I
OKOKON UDO UWAK
7
ODORO IKOT II
ESEME AUGUSTINE AKPAN
8
OKON
JOSEPH PATRICK AWA
9
UKANA EAST
UDUAKOBONG INNOCENT UMOH
10
UKANA WEST I
UDUAK BERNARD AFANGIDEH
11
UKANA WEST II
EDEMEKA UDO EKPE

ETIM EKPO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
ETIM EKPO I
ENOBONG SUNDAY JOHN
2
ETIM EKPO II
USEN JOHN AKPAN
3
ETIM EKPO III
UBONG FRIDAY AKPANUDO
4
ETIM EKPO IV
IME OKON SOLOMON
5
ETIM EKPO V
ANIETIE BENSON MOSES
6
ETIM EKPO VI
ANIEKAN FRIDAY UDOAMA
7
ETIM EKPO VII
EMEM ISAAC UDONKANG
8
ETIM EKPO VIII
INNOCENT THOMPSON NTUK
9
ETIM EKPO IX
IFIOKOBONG AMOS JIM
10
ETIM EKPO X
AFIA IME PAUL

ETINAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
ETINAN URBAN I
JOSEPH ISAAC EDUOK
2
ETINAN URBAN II
OKON JOHN OKOP
3
ETINAN URBAN III
UBONG EMMANUEL PETERS
4
ETINAN URBAN IV
ENO JOHNSON OKOKO
5
ETINAN URBAN V
IDONGESIT KENNETH LAWSON
6
SOUTHERN IMAN I
UBONG KINGSLEY ETUK
7
SOUTHERN IMAN II
NSE GIBSON GEORGE
8
SOUTHERN IMAN III
MFON EKARIKA EKONG
9
SOUTHERN IMAN IV
CLEMENT BASSEY UTIOH
10
NORTHERN IMAN I
JOHN JACOB UDOFIA
11
NORTHERN IMAN II
ABASIAMA A. UDOFA

IBENO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
IBENO I
ULAETOR SAMUEL ENOBONG
2
IBENO II
GRACE ITOHOWO EKPE
3
IBENO III
ANTHONY ALFRED OKON
4
IBENO IV
NSEABASI SAMUEL ELIJAH
5
IBENO V
INYANG AKPAN PETER
6
IBENO VI
IKPE EBREWONG IKPE
7
IBENO VII
HASSON HASSON EKPO
8
IBENO VIII
SAMUEL M. SAM
9
IBENO IX
EMMANUEL OKON MKPA
10
IBENO X
OWOIDIGHE M. ODIONGITO

ALSO READ  ​AKHA holds public hearing on Real Property Charge Bill

IBESIKPO ASUTAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
IBESIKPO I
DAVID OKON AKWA
2
IBESIKPO II
EKONG EDEM UDOEYOP
3
IBESIKPO III
NTIEDO OKON BEN
4
IBESIKPO IV
EFFIONG MOSES ETIM
5
IBESIKPO V
ANIEKAN EDEM EYO
6
ASUTAN I
ATTAH, IMO GODWIN
7
ASUTAN II
EKANEM ARIT ABASIAMA
8
ASUTAN III
UBON NATHANIEL UDOFIA
9
ASUTAN IV
UDOM, NKEREUWEM SAMPSON
10
ASUTAN V
UKEME SUNDAY EDET

IBIONO IBOM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
IBIONO EASTERN I
ESSIENOBONG EBIANG
2
IBIONO EASTERN II
VICTOR OKOPEDI UDO
3
IBIONO WESTERN I
ENOBONG UDO EKONG
4
IBIONO WESTERN II
PETER DONALD ASUQUO
5
IBIONO SOUTHERN I
EKOPIMOH P. EDET
6
IBIONO SOUTHERN II
ETIM UDUAK GODWIN
7
IBIONO NORTHERN I
BLESSING ROBERT DAVID
8
IBIONO NORTHERN II
ANIETIE ASUQUO NKPONAM
9
IBIONO CENTRAL I
JOSEPH UDO AKPAN
10
IBIONO CENTRAL II
MANDU SUNDAY EDUESE
11
IKPANYA
JACOB JOHN SAMPSON

IKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
URBAN I
UTIBE CLETUS UKPONG
2
URBAN II
FRANCIS NICHOLAS UKE
3
ACHAN I
ANIEFIOK SUNDAY AKPAN
4
ACAHN II
IMABONG SAMUEL UDO
5
ACHAN III
FRIDAY SUNDAY EKEKE
6
ITO I
ABIGAIL IMO ANTHONY
7
ITO II
JUSTICE MONDAY AKPANOSUNG
8
ITO III
MFON SUNDAY BENSON
9
ODORO I
UNWANA UKPONGETOR
10
ODORO II
EUNICE AARON UDO

IKONO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
IKONO MIDDLE I
DANIEL EFFIONG OKOIBU
2
IKONO MIDDLE II
UNWANA ARCHIBONG NTUEN
3
IKONO MIDDLE III
ASUQUO UDO UDO
4
IKONO MIDDLE IV
SAMUEL SUNDAY UDOH
5
IKONO SOUTH
NDIFREKE SUNDAY UKPONG
6
NKWOT I
UDOFIA, ANWANGA-ABASI EDEM
7
NKWOT II
AKWAOWO ERNEST INYANG
8
NDIYA/ IKOT IDAHA
UBONG OKON OTUNG
9
EDIENE I
EKPEMA EDET MBABA
10
EDIENE II
SYLVANUS EFFIONG INYANG
11
ITAK
EMEM JUSTINE GEORGE

IKOT ABASI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
IKPA IBEKWE I
JOHN AKPAN UWA
2
IKPA IBEKWE II
OKON UFOT PETER
3
UKPOM ETE I
NSIKAN INYANG ETOKAKPAN
4
UKPOM ETE II
AKPAN UMO ETUK
5
UKPOM OKON
ANIEFIOK OBOT UDOM
6
EDEMEYA I
IDONGESIT SUNDAY OTON
7
EDEMEYA II
EKPOUDO UNAOWO MONDAY
8
EDEMEYA III
ANIETIE JOSEPH EKPAT
9
IKPA NUNG ASANG I
VINCENT PATRICK IWOK
10
IKPA NUNG ASANG II
DORATHY RICHARD PHILIP

IKOT EKPENE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
IKOT EKPENE I
IFIOK SAMUEL OKURE
2
IKOT EKPENE II
ESANG OKON OUT
3
IKOT EKPENE III
MATHEW OKON UMOH
4
IKOT EKPENE IV
INYENE NSONGURUA
5
IKOT EKPENE V
GLORY WILFRED UKOENIN
6
IKOT EKPENE VI
EMMANUEL E. AKPAN
7
IKOT EKPENE VII
UMOH SUNDAY AKPAN
8
IKOT EKPENE VIII
DANIEL ENANG
9
IKOT EKPENE IX
UBONG VALENTINE ANOSA
10
IKOT EKPENE X
ENO MOSES ENANG
11
IKOT EKPENE XI
NAMSO OKON NNAH

INI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
IKPE I
NSIKAK AKPAN UDO
2
IKPE II
OFFIONG ANIEFIOK ASUQUO
3
ITU MBONUSO
UKPABIO PETER JAMES
4
NKARI
OKON AKANG UTIN
5
IWERRE
MONDAY OTOMONG NYAH
6
IKONO NORTH I
CHRISTOPHER EDET UDOH
7
IKONO NORTH II
MR UDO EMMANUEL JOHN
8
IKONO NORTH III
OFONMBUK AUGUSTINE UKPONG
9
ODORO UKWOT
IME INNIH UDOH
10
USUK OKWOT
JOHN PAUL UKPABIO

ITU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
OKU IBOKU
HELEN EFFIONG NTA
2
MBIABONG/AYADEHE
FELIX ANDEM
3
EAST ITAM I
OKON IFIOK EKPENYONG
4
EAST ITAM II
IME VICTOR ETIM
5
EAST ITAM III
AKPAN, GEORGE OKON
6
EAST ITAM IV
UDO, BOKIME EDEDEM
7
EAST ITAM V
ARCHIBONG, PEACE OKOKON
8
WEST ITAM I
OTOBONG EFFIONG EKONG
9
WEST ITAM II
BASSEY BASSEY ETIM
10
WEST ITAM III
INIBEHE OKON NYONG

ALSO READ  ​ESIT EKET STAKEHOLDERS APPRAISE GOV. UDOM

MBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
ENWANG I
GRACE EDET OKON
2
ENWANG II
UWEM OKON ASUKWO
3
EBUGHU I
SAMUEL NKEREUWEM
4
EBUGHU II
OKON ASUQUO FRANK
5
UDESI
EFFIONG OKON ANWANA
6
EFIAT I
INAM EYO OKON
7
EFIAT II
FELIX EFFIONG ASUQUO
8
IBAKA
MOSES EDET ISEMIN
9
UDA I
UWEM OKON ASUQUO
10
UDA II
EDET EFFIONG SIMEON

MKPAT ENIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
UKPUM MINYA I
NKOP LAWRENCE PIUS
2
UKPUM MINYA II
UMANAH CELESTINE JAMES
3
UKPUM MINYA III
NSIKAN UDO SIMON
4
UKPUM MINYA IV
UBOM KINGSLEY AKPAN
5
IKPA IBOM I
USEN USEN BASSEY
6
IKPA IBOM II
INI MACAULAY AKPAN
7
IKPA IBOM III
LAWRENCE BERBARD THOMAS
8
IKPA IBOM IV
GODWIN UDO WILLIE
9
IBIAKU I
ANIEWO JOHN UDOH
10
IBIAKU II
UBON GABRIEL UWEM
11
IBIAKU III
JUMBO CHRISTIAN MICHAEL
12
IKPA IKONO I
SATURDAY FRIDAY BROWN
13
IKPA IKONO II
AFIA FRIDAY AMOS
14
IKPA IKONO III
DANIEL FRIDAY OKON

NSIT ATAI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
EASTERN NSIT I
INIOBONG SUNDAY OKON
2
EASTERN NSIT II
MERCY ROBSON AKWA
3
EASTERN NSIT III
EDO JOHN NOAH
4
EASTERN NSIT IV
RAPHAEL TOM ETIM
5
EASTERN NSIT V
SUNNY EFIONG JACK
6
EASTERN NSIT VI
LINUS WILLIAM EDEM
7
EASTERN NSIT VII
BEN UDO
8
EASTERN NSIT VIII
UBONG EMMANUEL ELIJAH
9
EASTERN NSIT IX
EMMANUEL ETIM DAVIS
10
EASTERN NSIT X
VICTOR UDO ETIM

NSIT IBOM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
ASANG I
UDEME EDET EFFIONG
2
ASANG II
EMMANUEL EKANEM
3
ASANGIII
CHRISTIANA EKONG
4
ASANGIV
VICTOR IBANGA
5
ASANGV
SUNDAY JOHN AKPAN
6
MBIASO I
AKAN OFFONG
7
MBIASO II
UDUAK J. UBOM
8
MBIASO III
INYENE MICHAEL BASSEY
9
MBIASO IV
ODUDU WILLIAMS NDEMEKANG
10
MBIASO V
EKONG UNAM

NSIT UBIUM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
IBIAKPAN OBOTIM I
MFONISO BASSEY JOHN
2
IBIAKPAN OBOTIM II
JACKSON ANIETIE ETTETE
3
ITRETO
SIMON PETER AKPAN
4
NDIYA
INIOBONG GEORGE EDEM
5
UBIUM NORTH I
ATIANG DICKSON SUNDAY
6
UBIUM NORTH II
MANASSEH MONDAY WILLIAMS
7
UBIUM NORTH III
IDONGESIT UNANAOWO ESSIET
8
UBIUM SOUTH I
EKOPIMO EKOPIMO EDO
9
UBIUM SOUTH II
OBONGETUK AKPABIO EKWERE
10
UBIUM SOUTH III
JOHN EFFIONG JOHN

OBOT AKARA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
IKOT ABIA I
FRIDAY EKPENYONG EKANEM
2
IKOT ABIA II
MARY INIOBONG JOHN
3
IKOT ABIA III
SIMON DOMINIC AKPAN
4
OBOT AKARA I
IBORO NWAFOR OKON
5
OBOT AKARA II
PAUL ETIM UDOM
6
OBOT AKARA III
JACOB IDIO
7
NTO EDINO I
FRIDAY OKON ETOTOHO
8
NTO EDINO II
MICHAEL A. UDOMBEKE
9
NTO EDINO III
BASIL DAN
10
NTO EDINO IV
IBEREDEM J. AKPAN

OKOBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
OKOPEDI I
PETER UDOH EYAH
2
OKOPEDI II
BASSEY PAUL BASSEY
3
NUNG ATAI/UBE I
PATIENCE EKAETTE EBRENE
4
NUNG ATAI/UBE II
UMOH FRIDAY EDEM
5
ATAI/MBUKPO/UDUNG
NKEREUWEM ESEDEM
6
EWEME I
JOSEPH OKON SOLOMON
7
EWEME II
ANTE COMFORT OKON
8
OFFI I
DAVID NYONG BASSEY
9
OFFI II
EDET EDET OLUHU
10
EKEYA
EFFIONG IMMACULATA PAUL

ONNA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
AWA I
PAUL ISANG BEN
2
AWA II
UDOM MICHAEL INYANG
3
AWA III
ROSE EKANEM NKANTA
4
AWA IV
ANIETIE UDO EKPA
5
NUNG NDEM I
ENO SUNDAY ROBERT
6
NUNG NDEM II
IDONGESIT UBOKUDOM EVANS
7
ONIONG EAST I
SUNDAY AKPAN BENJAMIN
8
ONIONG EAST II
AGNES UFOT UDOFOT
9
ONIONG EAST III
JOHN JUSTINE TOBY
10
ONIONG WEST I
GEORGE, AKPAN EKPO
11
ONIONG WEST II
ANIEKAN ASUQUO
12
ONIONG WEST III
NSIKAN EMMANUEL AKPAN

ALSO READ  "Ibiono APC intact" - Effiong Etok

ORON LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
ORON URBAN I
OKPO JULIET ASUQUO
2
ORON URBAN II
OKON BASSEY OKON
3
ORON URBAN III
ETIM EMMANUEL EKPENYONG
4
ORON URBAN IV
EFFIONG OKON ATANANG
5
ORON URBAN V
BASSEY HENRY EDET
6
ORON URBAN VI
ESIN INWANG EDET
7
ORON URBAN VII
EFFIONG BASSEY EDOHONSI
8
ORON URBAN VIII
EFFIONG EFFIONG ONUKAK
9
ORON URBAN IX
EFFIONG OKON UWEH
10
ORON URBAN X
OKON EFFIONG JOHN

ORUK ANAM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
IKOT IBRITAM I
VICTORIA JAMES MARAK
2
IKOT IBRITAM II
UDUAK UDEME UDOETUK
3
NDOT/IKOT OKORO I
INIBEHE POLYCARP BRENDA
4
NDOT/IKOT OKORO II
AKAN FRIDAY UDOM
5
NDOT/IKOT OKORO III
IDONGESIT ARCHIBONG THOMPSON
6
NDOT/IKOT OKORO IV
UYOBONG ARCHIBONG UDO
7
EKPARAKWA
EMMANUEL JIMMY JOHN
8
ABAK MIDIM I
RAPHAEL JAMESON OKORO
9
ABAK MIDIM II
SUNDAY FESTUS AKPAN
10
ABAK MIDIM III
IMO MALACHY NKANTION
11
ABAK MIDIM IV
ANIEFIOK UDOEKPO
12
IBESIT/NUNG IKOT I
INIODU SOLOMON
13
IBESIT/NUNG IKOT II
USUNGOBONG JACKSON

UDUNG UKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
UDUNG UKO I
ASUQUO BASSEY EDET
2
UDUNG UKO II
EDET NYONG OTONGUMA
3
UDUNG UKO III
OROKEDI DUNCAN OKON
4
UDUNG UKO IV
OKON EFFIONG UMIOM
5
UDUNG UKO V
DUNCAN SOLOMON OKON
6
UDUNG UKO VI
INI EFFIONG EKPO
7
UDUNG UKO VII
ETIM EFFIONG OBONG
8
UDUNG UKO VIII
EMMANUEL OKON JAMES
9
UDUNG UKO IX
NKOYO ATTAH
10
UDUNG UKO X
EFFIONG EFFIONG UMOH

UKANAFUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
UKANAFUN URBAN
NSIKANABASI ALFRED IDEM
2
SOUTHERN UKANAFUN I
JIM ISAIAH OKURE
3
SOUTHERN UKANAFUN II
PRECIOUS EKPEDEME OTONG
4
NORTHERN UKANAFUN I
INEMESIT FRANK AKPAN
5
NORTHERN UKANAFUN II
EMMANUEL EVENTUS KOKA
6
NORTHERN AFAHA I
ABASIOFON ISAIAH MOSES
7
NORTHERN AFAHA II
OFONIME DOMINIC SAMUEL
8
SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG I
UWEM SUNDAY JOHN
9
SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG II
ETANGSEMA JOHNSON AKPAN
10
SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG III
UDEME THOMPSON UDOFIA
11
SOUTHERN AFAHA, ADAT IFANG IV
UFOKOBONG UBOKUDOM OWEN

URUAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
CENTRAL URBAN I
ABEL EFFIOM JAMES
2
CENTRAL URBAN II
IDORENYIN UYAH MARCEL
3
CENTRAL URBAN III
KEPPY BASSEY EKPENYONG
4
NORTHERN URUAN I
WILLIAM SEBASTIAN UDO
5
NORTHERN URUAN II
RICHARD FRANCIS BASSEY
6
SOUTHERN URUAN I
ASUQUO INI OKON
7
SOUTHERN URUAN II
UKEME EDET ETIM
8
SOUTHERN URUAN III
ANADO LAWRENCE EDET
9
SOUTHERN URUAN IV
JOSEPH ASUQUO ETIM
10
SOUTHERN URUAN V
IDONGESIT EFFIONG OKON
11
SOUTHERN URUAN VI
BASSEY EDEM DOMINIC

URUE OFFONG/ORUKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
URUE OFFONG I
ARCHIBONG EDWIN EFFIONG
2
URUE OFFONG II
EDEKE JOHN GEORGE
3
URUE OFFONG III
BIGTIME OKON EMMANUEL
4
URUE OFFONG IV
EDEM OKON ONOWO
5
URUE OFFONG V
JOHN EDET OKON
6
ORUKO I
GODWIN EDET ONUKAK
7
ORUKO II
LAWRENCE OKON ETIM
8
ORUKO III
ELDER EDET ASUQUO INIEKUNG
9
ORUKO IV
MARY ONYIANANA AMBA
10
ORUKO V
KATE EDET OKON

UYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/N
WARD
CANDIDATE
1
UYO URBAN I
KUFRE EDEM MENDIE
2
UYO URBANII
IBANGA IMEOBONG BASSEY
3
UYO URBANIII
UTANG UBONG ASUQUO
4
ETOII
JAMES CHRISTOPHER JOSHUA
5
ETOI II
OFFIONG KUFREMFON EDET
6
OFFOT I
UWEM EFFIONG ASUQUO
7
OFFOT II
NATHANIEL SEBASTIAN UDO
8
IKONO I
UMOETTE IMAOBONG SAMUEL
9
IKONO II
ANTHONY NELSON EKONG
10
OKU I
OKON EKONG SUNDAY
11
OKU II
IFIOK ETIM AKPAN

Do you ever witness news or have a story that should be featured on Sitippe Akwa Ibom.? Submit your stories, pictures and videos to us now via WhatsApp: +2347032506757, Social Media @sitippe: #AkwaIbomsitippe & DM or Email: admin@sitippe.com

About sitippe

Check Also

orange-september-akwa-ibom-sitippe3

Orange September: Akwa Ibom Governor’s Aide, Ini Edo orders arrest of tourism consultants

Ini Edo, a native of ONNA, the same local government with Governor Udom Emmanuel, who she is currently serving as Special Assistant, reported the matter to the Police Force Headquarters in Abuja, which in turn, ordered its officers in Akwa Ibom to arrest the two consultants in Uyo today.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com